Financial Reports

Historic Trends

ParticularsUnitFY 20FY 19FY 18FY 17FY 16FY 15FY 14FY 13FY 12FY 11
SALES(million)47,23952,65346,40347,72937,44138,15838,68933,35327,32325,207
EXPORTS(million)26,31229,81724,64526,66521,50021,34820,84717,61715,49113,782
EBITDA(million)8,65310,2319,1409,9197,6356,9517,4395,7783,2024,158
PAT(million)3,4183,7092,6583,3702,4231,1781,970493-437671
NETWORTH(million)29,66929,31326,93425,07124,75622,0219,3097,0636,5055,315
FIXED ASSETS NET BLOCK)(million)35,73436,72538,51741,27446,93036,81217,91219,62221,40015,885
GROSS DEBT(million)19,51824,35727,97828,49434,42726,50418,62322,39822,83719,033
NET DEBT(million)16,14524,10626,21027,12133,60826,36118,22322,04222,60618,960
LONG TERM DEBT(million)10,50912,93816,89420,45621,36513,9617,6599,49212,7268,663
EBITDA MARGIN(%)18%20%20%21%20%18%19%17%12%16%
INTEREST COVERAGE RATIO(Times)7.819.117.737.035.263.373.542.461.863.29
GROSS DEBT-EQUITY RATIO(Times)0.660.831.041.141.391.202.003.173.513.58
NET DEBT-EQUITY RATIO(Times)0.540.820.971.081.361.201.963.123.473.57
NET DEBT TO EBITDA(Times)1.872.352.872.744.43.792.453.817.064.56
EPS#Rs0.70.70.50.70.50.20.60.2-0.20.3
CASH EPS#Rs1.31.41.31.51.10.91.51.00.61.2
BOOK VALUE/SHARE#Rs5.85.85.34.94.94.332.32.12.4
ROE(%)11.50%12.70%9.90%13.40%9.80%5.40%21.20%7.00%-6.70%12.60%
ROCE(%)10.8%12.30%9.20%10.80%7.20%7.70%19.00%12.00%4.20%10.00%
DIVIDEND(%)36%30%15%15%9%6%3%12%
DIVIDEND PAYOUT RATIO(%)65%50%35%27%24%29%8%57%
Error Message

Search results